Frog Jump Winners
<< Rocky River Races
Send any comments to
Frogmaster
           
Event Won Jockey Frog Town Distance Event Sponsor
Grand Champion Ella Skvor Mumford Oberlin 15’ 8” 3D Metals & RPM Auto & Design
Reserve Champion Mia Richards Scar Grafton 10’ 8” Western Reserve Bank; Ferris Brown-Municipal Court
Longest Jump Ella Skvor Mumford Oberlin 15’ 8” Robin’s Nest Child Development Center
Shortest Jump Emma Floyd Hunter Toledo 1’ 7” Valley Tack Shop
 
 
Flight 1 Joey Timco Night Hopper Chippewa Lake 11’ 1-1/2” Armstrong
Flight 2 Ashton McKinley Patrick Brunswick 9’ 11” Mack Concrete
Flight 3 Natalie Pozna Ariel  Brunswick 12’ 7’ Bauer Funeral Home
Flight 4 Ronnie Cotner Charger Medina 11’ 11-1/2” Homestead Insurance Agency, Inc
Flight 5 Justin Tacchite Ninja Pig Valley City 12’ 1” Transitional Living Center, Inc
Flight 6 Tom Valley Rock-N-Roll Guy Valley City 12’ 0” South Akron Awning
Flight 7 Rebecca Tacchite Bruce Valley City 12’ 0” Riverstone Taverne
Flight 8 Mia Richards Scar Grafton 10’ 8” Beriswill Farm Market
Flight 9 Jack Williams Greene Vandalia 10’ 11-1/2” Marks Construction, Inc
Flight 10 James Orient Imperial Medina 13’0” Frontier Communications
Flight 11 Lily Biller Lady Froga 2 Columbus 13’ 7 ½” Cassidy’s Hope Foundation
Flight 12 Will Seacrist Woods Valley City 12’ 2” Bracken Insurance Agency, Inc
Flight 13 Dakota Clark George Rittman 11’ 4” Mack Inc, Lumber
Flight 14 Silas Skvor Croaker Oberlin 12’ 3-1/2” Neal Grabenstetter, MD
Flight 15 Dominic Robey Lightening Litchfield 12’ 3-1/2” Cherokee Hills Golf Club
Flight 16 Ella Skvor Mumford Oberlin 12’ 5” Life Care Center Medina
Flight 17 Asher Skvor LL Cool Frog Oberlin 11’ 1-1/2” Springvale Golf Course
Flight 18 Savanah Borcuch Evidence Lafayatte Twp 10’ 1” Shale Creek & Bunker Hill Golf Courses
Flight 19 Josie Freeble Rhianna Valley City 11’ 2” Joseph Adams Corp
Flight 20 John Bacha Bohnified Seven Hills 13’ 2” Samosky’s Pizza
Flight 21 Race McKernan Machine Gun Kermit Medina 13’ 5” Art & Design Midviewspirits.com
Flight 22 Kyle Judge Lil Froger Avon 12’ 9” PNC Bank
Flight 23 Billy Joseph Chillin Canadian Lakewood 13’ 5-1/2” Northlake Steel Corp
Flight 24 Joe DiLallo Jo ‘Elle Bay Village 11’ 7” Call It Sports
Flight 25 Kathy Wagner Rufus 52 Brunswick 12’ 10” Nowak Tour & Travel
Flight 26 Brett Wallner Rocket Brunswick 10’ 5” Davis Tree Farm & Nursery
Flight 27 Chloe Squire Happy Brunswick 9’ 1” Deer Pass Golf Course
Flight 28 Tyler Haury Dodge Medina 12’ 7” Valley City Vision
Flight 29 Hayden Ilmon Jumpy Valley City 11’ 8-1/2” Web Stiles
Flight 30 Destiny Hanzel Juicer Valley City 10’ 8” Mack Industries
Flight 31 Dustin Glavich Tater Wellington 11’ 11” B&B Trophies; Eileen’s Cafι & Catering
Flight 32 Jenna Orient Dumb Dumb Medina 9’ 2” Sandor Properties; RPM Auto & Design
<< Rocky River Races    

© 1998 - 2013 Valley City Chamber of Commerce
This Page Last Updated 11/21/13